Agenda 2018

AGENDA 2018

DATEIBS PROJECTWORKVENUE
January 28DVORAK Songs: Marta Infante & Jorge RobainaCD PresentationGranada Auditorium
January 14-16Azumi Nihisawa, pianoRecordingGranada Auditorium
February 25Chaconnerie: Silvia MárquezCD PresentationGranada Auditorium
March 3-7Antonio Galera, pianoRecordingGranada Auditorium
March 18Clarinet XX Sonatas: Antonio Salguero & Pedro GavilánCD PresentationGranada Auditorium
March 26-29Wakana Tatezumi & Javier García (flute-guitar duo)RecordingLa Herradura (Spain)
March 31Deep Light: Cristo Barrios, cl. & Andrew West, pnoCD PresentationIBS store
April 2-4Roberto Ausel, guitarRecordingAgustinos Church
April 5Chaconnerie - Silvia MárquezCD PresentationQuinta de Mahler - Madrid
April 15Musica Callada: Luis AracamaCD PresentationIBS store
April 17-20Pedro Cámara Toldos, Saxo Spanish ContemporaryRecordingAgustinos Church
May 1Brahms Clarinet: Barragán, Ionita, Pérez-FloristánCD PresentationIBS store
May 7-10Claudio Constantini, pianoRecordingGranada Auditorium
May 14-17Ricardo Gallén, guitar - Brouwer SonatasRecordingAgustinos Church
May 15Goldberg Variations: Quatuor ArdeoCD PresentationIBS store
June 1Hirviendo el Mar: Vandalia & Ars AtlanticaCD PresentationIBS store
June 7-10Carlos Mena, contratenor & Iñaki Akberdi, accordionRecordingEl Escorial (Madrid)
June 15-16La Tempestad, early ensemble - ScarlattiRecordingMurcia Auditorium
July 1-4Trio Musicalis, clarinet-violin-pianoRecordingGetafe Conservatory
July 21-23Guillermo Pastrana, cello & Daniel Blanch, pianoRecordingGranada Auditorium
July 24-26Carmen Solís, mezzo & Rubén Fernández Aguirre, pianoRecordingGranada Auditorium
July 27-29Asier Polo, cello & JONDE Orch, Pablo González, conductorRecordingLogroño Auditorium
July 29-1Orquesta Barroca GranadaRecordingGranada Auditorium
August 28-1Oboes & Bassons CongressRecording Granada Auditorium
September 9-11Antonio Galera, pianoRecording Granada Auditorium
September 13-17Trio Interpore: Russian TriosRecording Granada Auditorium
September 22-24Alfonso Calderón De CastroRecordingGranada Auditorium
September 25-29Adolfo Gutiérrez, cello & Magdeburg Orq.RecordingMagdeburg Auditorium
October 7-11Asier Polo & Eldar NebolsinRecordingGranada Auditorium
October 17Luis Aracama: Musica CalladaCD PresentationSGAE Falla Auditorium
October 18-21Joan Lluna, clarinet & EnsembleRecordingGetafe Auditorium
October 29-30Marc Paquin & Orfilia SaizRecordingGranada Auditorium
November 4-7Jesús Rodolfo, violaRecordingGranada Auditorium
November 9-11Pedro Rojas, guitarRecordingAgustinos Church
November 25-27Alfonso Calderón De CastroRecordingGranada Auditorium
November 30Gustavo Díaz Jerez: MetaludiosCD PresentationReal Academia de Bellas Artes, Madrid
December 15-17Josu De SolaunRecordingGranada Auditorium
December 19-21Javier Povedano & Juan Carlos GarvayoRecordingMotril Auditorium