Agenda

Agenda 2017

DATE

RECORDING IBS PROJECT

RECORDING VENUE

January 25-28

January 29

January 30

February 2

February 12-15

February 22-25

February 26

March 6-8

March 6-8

March 26

April 6-14

April 23-26

April 30

May 8-11

May 18-21

May 18-21

June 4-6

June 4

June 7-9

June 12-14

July 1-6

July 22-24

July 28-31-1

August 14-16

August 23-25

August 23-25

September 2-3-4

September 5-8

September 11-14

September 24-26

October 14-16

October 26-28

November 5-8

November 8-9

November 24

December 3-6

December 13-15

XX Century Guitar Sonatas recording - Liu Xianji, guitar

CD Presentation "GOLDBERG Variations" (Xavier Torres)

CD Presentation "GRANADOS SONGS Integral" (Aurelio Viribay)

José Antonio Masmano (oboe) & OCG Ensemble recording

Iagoba Fanlo & Pablo Amorós  (cello & piano recording)

Ana Valderrama & Víctor del Valle  (violín & piano recording)

CD Presentation "GRANADOS SONGS Integral" (Concierto)

David Moliner  (percussion ensemble recording)

Antonio Salguero & Pedro Gavilán  (clarinet & piano recording)

CD Presentation "SENSATION" (Iñaki Alberdi, accordion & Garnata String Quartet)

La Catrina Quartet  (string quartet recording)

Alejandro Bustamante (violin solo recording)

CD Presentation "GOYESCAS" (José Menor, piano)

Luis Santana & Antonio López (Tenor & piano recording)

Music des Lumières & Pablo Barragan [Clarinet concertos recording]

CD Presentation "Cello Romantic Sonatas" (Asier Polo & Marta Zabaleta)

Pedro Cámara Toldos, saxo solo recording

CD Presentation DANTE Piano, Isabel Dombriz

OCG Granada & Cristóbal Soler (Falla & Granados recording)

Mario Prisuelos, piano (Tomás Marco integral piano works recording)

Pedro Cámara Toldos, saxo & electronic recording

Juan Pérez Floristán & Pablo Barragán (Brahms clarinet sonatas recording)

Silvia Márquez (Clave solo recording)

Tomás Marco: La isla desolada (Canta para grupo Orquestal, recording)

J.L. Morillas, J. Clerch, E. Inestal (Mourat Works recording)

Ardeo String Quartet (recording)

Angel Barja Songs: H. Guerrero - M. Bernal (recording)

Mompou "Música Callada": Luis Aracama, piano (recording)

Scarlatti Sonatas: Alberto Urroz, piano (recording)

Juan Pérez Floristán, Pablo Barragán, Andrei Ionita (Brahms Op.114 recording)

Azumi Nihisawa, piano (recording)

Ana Alonso, viola: Spanish Viola Contemporary (recording)

Alberto Urroz, piano (Scarlatti sonatas recording)

Moonwinds: Joan Enric Lluna (recording)

Spanish Songs Contemporary (recording)

Clarinet-Violin-Piano Works - Trio Musicalis (recording)

La Tempestad & Eugenia Boix (recording)

Agustinos Church - Granada

Auditorio Manuel de Falla - Granada

La Quinta de Mahler - Madrid

Granada (Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Conservatorio - Getafe

Auditorio Manuel De Falla - Granada

Auditorio - Castellón

Granada (Spain)

Auditorio Manuel De Falla - Granada

New Mexico University - EE.UU.

Granada (Spain)

Auditorio Manuel De Falla - Granada

Granada (Spain)

Basel - Swizerland

Auditorio Manuel De Falla - Granada

Maria Cristina Hall - Málaga

Auditorio Manuel De Falla - Granada

Granada (Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Maria Cristina Hall - Málaga

Granada (Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Palacio Festivales (Santander-Spain)

Agustinos Church (Monachil-Spain)

Agustinos Church (Monachil-Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Palacio Festivales (Santander-Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Getafe Conservatory (Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Juan March Fondation (Madrid-Spain)

Real Academia de Bellas Artes (Madrid-Spain)

Granada (Spain)

Murcia Auditorio (Spain)

Agenda 2016

January 8-9-10

January 13-15

January 22-23

January 24

January 29-30

February 5-6

February 9-12

February 13

February 18

February 19-20

February 21-22

February 26-28

February 29

March 4-5

March 18-19

March 24-26

March 28

April 1-2

April 3-4

April 8-9

April 12-14

April 22-23

April 24-25

April 29-30

May 2-4

May 6-7

May 10-11

May 14-15

May 18-20

May 22

May 27-29

June 2-3

June 13-15

June 21

June 23-27

July 6-7

July 8-9

July 25-27

August 31-1-2

September 3-4

September 3-4

September 15-18

September 28-29

October 1-5

October 9

October 12-15

October 21-22

October 23-25

November 13-16

November 18

November 22-25

November 28

November 28-30

December 2

December 4-7

December 13

December 27-29

LA DANSERYE: Villancicos de Gaspar Fernández

JONDE Orchestra - George Pehlivanian: Shostakovich 7th Symphony

OCG Orchestra - Pablo González: Schubert 4th Symph, Schumann Cello Conc.

Presentation CD IMPULSE (Víctor & Luis del Valle Piano Duo)

OCG Orchestra - G. Andretta: Schubert 9th Symph., Mendelssohn "Italiana" Symph.

OCG Orchestra - F. Sepúlveda: "La Madre" (Héctor Márquez)

OCM Málaga Orchestra - Trío Arbós - JL. Estellés: Bacarisse Concertos

Presentation CD IMPULSE (Víctor & Luis del Valle Piano Duo)

Presentation CD "El Piano Olvidado" (Jorge Robaina)

OCG Orchestra - J. Swensen: Schubert 5th Symph. & Brahms Violin Conc.

Claudio Constantini: Debussy Piano Works Vol.2

Vicente Alcaide, Natural trumpet - Abraham Martínez, organ

Presentation CD "Boleros & Montunos" Roberto Sierra - Juan Carlos Garvayo, piano

Orquesta Sinfónica Alicante - J. Palomares: Violin Concerto "L'Alfás del Pi"

OCG Orchestra - G. Andretta: Mahler 4th Symphony

Emilio Rodríguez, Granados Piano Pieces

NeoArs Ensembe: Spanish Contemporary Music (I)

OCG Orchestra - A. Ros Marbá: Schubert 3-6th Symphonyes

NeoArs Ensembe: Spanish Contemporary Music (II)

OCG Orchestra - P. Mann: Schubert 1th Symphony

Alfred BRENDEL Piano Conference

OCG Orchestra - L. Mangiocavallo: Werther (G. Pugnani)

NeoArs Ensembe: Spanish Contemporary Music (III)

Vicente Alcaide, Natural trumpet - Abraham Martínez, organ

Gredos San Diego Guitar Competition

OCG Orchestra - J. Swensen: Schubert 8th - Schoenberg Verkarte

NeoArs Ensembe: Spanish Contemporary Music (IV)

LA DANSERYE: Villancicos de Gaspar Fernández (II)

OCG Orchestra - A. Marcon: La Clementina (Bocherini)

Presentation CD "Danza a través de los timpos" (Edit Peña, piano)

Granada University Choir: Contemporary Polyphony

From Bach to Radiohead: OCG Orchestra - Zapata - Padilla - Michael Thomas

Granados Songs (Integral): Rubén Fdez. Aguirre, E. Merced, C. García, D. Menéndez

"Goldberg Variations" by Xavier Torres Cuenca - Presentation CD

Neoars Ensemble: Mauricio Sotelo, Tomás Marco, Alfredo Aracil

Neoars Ensemble: Fernández Guerra, Gabriel Elkoreka

"Fernando el Católico" - Coro M. De Falla UGR Granada - Scholla Gregoriana Hispana

Isabel Dombriz, piano - Blanc et Noir

Iñaki Alberdi, acordeón - Sonidos de la tierra

Emiliana Zubeldía songs: Elena Rivera (soprano) & Jorge Robaina (piano)

Dovrak & Janacek lieders: Marta Infante (soprano) & Jorge Robaina (piano)

Granados Songs (Integral): E. Merced, D. Menéndez, Rubén Fdez. Aguirre

Neoars Sonora: Nicanor de las Heras, Juan Alfonso García

Asier Polo & Marta Zabalerta: Famous Cello Sonatas

Neoars Sonora: Compositores Catalanes

Musique des Lumières: Bach Cantatas

Granados Songs (Integral) III: David Menéndez, Rubén Fdez. Aguirre

José Menor, piano: Granados Goyescas

Antonio García Jorge (saxo) & Alexis Gournel (piano)

CD Presentation "Concertino da Camera" (Pedro Cámara Toldos & I Musici Basilea)

OCG Granada, Lorena Valero (soprano) Cristóbal Soler (conductor): Granados

CD Presentation "e-piano" video&electronics - Alberto Rosado, piano

Avvertimento (Manuel García) - Ópera de Cámara - Rubén Fernández Aguirre, piano

CD Presentation: "SENSATION" by Iñaki Alberdi

Mozart Piano Trios (Integral): Trio Vega

CD Presentation "GRANADOS SONGS Integral" Rubén Fernández Aguirre

Emiliana Zubeldía: Integral Piano Works - Jorge Robaina, piano

Abadía del Sacromonte (Granada - Spain)

Zaragoza Auditorium - Mozart Hall

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Málaga Auditorium (Spain)

La Quinta de Mahler (Madrid)

La Quinta de Mahler (Madrid)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Torre de Juan Abad  Church (Ciudad Real)

BBVA Fundation (Madrid)

L'Alfás del Pi Auditorio (Alicante)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Lleida Auditori (Catalonia)

Agustinos Church (Granada)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Conservatory Auditorio (Granada)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Alfred BRENDEL London office

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Lorca Center (Granada)

Gilena Church (Sevilla)

Gredos School (Madrid)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Lorca Center (Granada)

Abadía del Sacromonte (Granada - Spain)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

San José Church of Albaicin (Granada)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Real Academia de Bellas Artes (Madrid)

CPM Angel Barrios

CPM Angel Barrios

Chapel Real Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

CPM Angel Barrios

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

CPM Angel Barrios

Basel (Switzerland)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Quinta de Mahler (Madrid)

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada

Fundación BBVA - Madrid

Sala Joaquín Turina - Sevilla

Real Academia de Bellas Artes - Madrid

Sala María Cristina - Málaga

La Pedrera - Barcelona

Manuel De Falla Auditorium - Granada